<acronym id="t656h"></acronym>
  1. <span id="t656h"><blockquote id="t656h"></blockquote></span>
    <optgroup id="t656h"></optgroup>
  2. <sub id="t656h"><sup id="t656h"></sup></sub>
      1. 考試類型

        熱點推薦

        您現在的位置:首頁 > 銀行招聘 > 考試題庫 > 英語題庫 >

        浙江銀行招聘網-銀行招聘英語備考(三)

        2014-06-16 10:54:37| 浙江中公教育 點擊量:

        浙江人事考試信息網溫馨提醒您關注浙江銀行招聘考試備考資料

         

        浙江銀行招聘網-銀行招聘英語備考(三)

         

        1. Due to popular demand by the staff members, the scheduled talk by Mr. Smith will take place _____ Room 15 instead of Room 20 as was first planned.

        (A) in

        (B) on

        (C) of

        (D) as

        【答案】A。解析:由于員工的普遍要求,史密斯先生原定在15號房間進行的演講將在20號房間進行。本題需選擇適當的介詞in, 故選A

        2.I extend my sincere _____ to the family and friends of John Miller, who has suddenly left us at the age of 54.

        (A) appreciation

        (B) description

        (C) condolences

        (D) charges

        【答案】C。解析:54歲的約翰米勒突然辭世,我對他的家人和朋友致以誠摯的哀悼。橫線處填入的詞被形容詞sincere修飾,故C最合適。

        3. Hotel employees are reminded to be _____ and courteous, especially to first-time guests.

        (A) friend

        (B) friends

        (C) friendly

        (D) friendship

        【答案】C。解析:我們提醒飯店員工禮貌謙讓,尤其是對第一次到訪的客人。橫線處需填入be動詞的表語。故正確答案為C。

        4. The government issued a warning to local companies that all waste must be disposed of _____ or they will face heavy fines.

        (A) corrects

        (B) correcting

        (C) correction

        (D) correctly

        【答案】D。解析:政府向當地企業發出警告:所有廢棄物必須妥善處理,否則企業將被處以大量罰金。All waste must be disposed of 語法結構完整,橫線處應填入修飾be disposed of 的副詞,故D為正確答案。

        5. Golf Weekly is a newly published magazine that caters _____ to experienced and inexperienced golfers who are just learning to play the game.

        (A) both

        (B) neither

        (C) either

        (D) so

        【答案】A。解析:《高爾夫周刊》是一本新出版的雜志,同時迎合有經驗的和剛開始學打高爾夫,沒有經驗的高爾夫愛好者。這里要用both A and B 的結構,故選A。

        6. We are seeking an _____ to represent us in talks with our Japanese clients.

        (A) interpret

        (B) interpreter

        (C) interpreting

        (D) interpretation

        【答案】B。解析:我們正在尋找一名翻譯,代表我們和日本客戶談判。橫線處應填入seek的賓語,B在詞義上最恰當。

        7. Following a widespread dispute over wages, both parties involved _____ came to an agreement to end the three-month walkout, as the company offered higher wages and job guarantees.

        (A) equally

        (B) finally

        (C) annually

        (D) increasingly

        【答案】B。解析:經過這場普遍的工資糾紛后,雙方最終達成了一致,由于公司提高了工資,加強了工作保障,為期三個月的罷工宣告結束。橫線處要填入適當的副詞。狀語following a widespread over wages 提供了解題的線索。B最恰當。

        Passage 1

        Questions 8—10refer to the following notice.

        Editor’s Welcome

        Welcome to Street life’s live and intimate celebration of the 200th edition of ---8---.

        In the next few pages, we have a special feature to let you meet the luminaries who have made great contributions to our magazine. These special people will also entertain you this Friday, October 27, at the Street Life 200th Edition Gala Celebration at Queen’s Quay, Toronto. If you can’t physically be there tonight, settle back, and enjoy our magazine, and try to ---9--- some of these talented artists the next time they are in your area.

        So as the curtains go up on the night of nights – street Life’s celebration of 200 fabulous editions – please raise you glass to Toronto’s most popular magazine.

        Here’s to ---10--- 200 editions!

        Carl Stevens

        Carl Stevens

        8. A. publish

        B. publishing

        C. to publish

        D. to be published

        【答案】B。解析:橫線前有介詞of, 因此橫線處應填入名詞,動名詞或名詞短語,答案為B。

        9. A. win

        B. gain

        C. earn

        D. catch

        【答案】D。解析:句意為下次這些才華橫溢的藝術家出現在你居住的地區時,一定要一睹他們的風采,故選D。

        10. A. other

        B. another

        C. one another

        D. each other

        【答案】B。解析:句子想要表達“希望今后再接再厲,發行期數再突破200”的意思。故選B。

         

        相關考試備考資料:

        2014年浙江省銀行招聘考試財會試題(一)答案解析

        2014年浙江省銀行招聘考試財會試題(一)

        銀行招聘網-銀行招聘考試行測備考(七)

        銀行招聘網-銀行招聘行測備考(六)

        銀行招聘行測備考(十)及答案解析

        銀行招聘行測備考(九)及答案解析

        銀行招聘考試模擬試題公共基礎部分(一)

        更多浙江銀行招聘考試備考資料推薦浙江銀行招聘考試網

         注:本站稿件未經許可不得轉載,轉載請保留出處及源文件地址。
        (責任編輯:zhcoffcn)

        免責聲明:本站所提供真題均來源于網友提供或網絡搜集,由本站編輯整理,僅供個人研究、交流學習使用,不涉及商業盈利目的。如涉及版權問題,請聯系本站管理員予以更改或刪除。

        考試題庫
        行測英語面試綜合知識
        微信公眾號
        浙江中公教育微信公眾號
        微博二維碼
        浙江中公教育新浪微博
        咨詢電話(8:30-21:00)

        400 6300 999

        在線客服 點擊咨詢

        投訴建議:400 6300 999轉4

        久久网官网久久网